Leadership


CHAIR

Andrew N. Greene

Chief MCTV Officer

Caribbean Broadcasting Corporation

St. Michael, Barbados

VICE CHAIR & CHAIR-ELECT

Darryl Hather

General Manager, Video Operations

WestTel Limited dba Logic

Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

DIRECTOR & TREASURER

Nelson Colon

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico

San Juan, Puerto Rico


CHAIR

David Burrows

Vice President of Marketing

Cable Bahamas Ltd.

Nassau, Bahamas

DIRECTOR

Veronique Leander

General Manager

Television Distribution Systems N.V.

Willemstad, Curacao, N.A.

DIRECTOR

Tamara Lalla Ragoonath

Senior Manager Caribbean - Marketing, Sales & Programming

DIRECTV Caribbean

Changuanas


ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Patrick Harrell

Vice President, Affiliate Sales & Marketing

Align Broadcasting

Charlotte, NC

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Larry Foland

Vice President of Sales, North America

OpenVault, LLC

Wayne, NJ

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Kathi Schildt

Kylie Schildt, Associate Director

Jennifer Eurek, Associate Director

402-761-2216

info@cctanet.com


CCTA Past-Chairs

1983 - John S. Cardenas (deceased), Cable TV Company of Greater San Juan, Inc.
1984 - John S. Cardenas (deceased), Cable TV Company of Greater San Juan, Inc.
1985 - Randolph H. Knight, Caribbean Communications Corp
1986 - Randolph H. Knight, Caribbean Communications Corp.
1987 - Hector Gonzalez, Teleponce Corp. 
1988 - Patrick M. Laide (deceased), Cable TV Company of Greater San Juanl, Inc. 
1989 - Jack R. White, St. Croix Cable TV
1990 - Robert R. Morrison, Vieques Cable TV
1991 - Jose Romero, Caguas-Humacao Cable Systems 
1992 - Andrea L. Martin, Caribbean Communications Corp.
1993 - Keats Compton, St. Lucia Cablevision 
1994 - Francisco Toste, Cable TV Company of Greater San Juan, Inc.
1995 - Keith Kirkman, St. Croix Cable TV
1996 - W. R. (Bill) Ewing, The Cable (St. Kitts)
1997 - Richard Pardy, Cable Bahamas Ltd.
1998 - Francisco Toste, Cable TV Company of Greater San Juan, Inc.
1999 - Andrew Jennison/Jose Alegria, TCI Puerto Rico 
2000 - W. R. (Bill) Ewing, The Cable (St. Kitts)
2001 - Jose Alegria, Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico

2002 - Andrea L. Martin/W. R. (Bill) Ewing, Innovative Cable TV/The Cable (St. Kitts) 
2003 - Anthony Butler, Cable Bahamas Ltd.
2004 - Roderich Pietersz, T.V. Distribution Systems, N.V. (Curacao) 
2005 - Jose Alegria, Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico 
2006 - Jean Simmons, OneLink Communications (Puerto Rico) 
2007 - W. R. (Bill) Ewing, The Cable (St. Kitts)
2008 - Beulah Jonis, St. Maarten Cable TV 
2009 - Terry Roberson, Bermuda CableVision Ltd.
2010 - Brendan Paddick, Columbus Communications Inc. 
2011 - W. R. (Bill) Ewing/Raul Ponson, The Cable (St. Kitts)/SETAR N.V. 
2012 - Mike Carrosquilla, Choice Cable TV
2013 - Beulah Jonis, St. Maarten Cable TV

2014 - David Burrows, Cable Bahamas Ltd.

2015 - Terry Roberson, Bermuda CableVision Ltd.

2016 - David Burrows, Cable Bahamas Ltd.

2017 - Andrew Greene, Caribbean Broadcasting Corporation (Barbados)

2018 - David Burrows, Cable Bahamas Ltd.